Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Birthastro (referred to as 'We,' 'Our,' 'Us,' 'Website') is liable to secure the privacy of the user of our website as we understand your concern about personal data. We are committed to secure the confidentiality of the website user, whether it's customer/buyer, astrologer, registered user, or visitor. We describe the privacy policy below and explain how we collect and use the information that we gained through our website users. It's completely your consent to read our privacy policy before accessing the website.

As opposed to using 'Content here, content here', making it look likesdesdee readable English.Many desktop publishing packages and web page editors sdesnow use Lorem Ipsum as their default model text, and a search for 'lorem ipsum' will usdencover many web sites still in their web page editors sdesnow infancy.

User's Agreement

This Privacy Policy initiates to inform individuals and website users about the website's purpose in terms of their sensitive data. The privacy policy that may be updated and amended over time deals with the supply and collection of the information gained from the user's personal data, including birth details, personal identification, contact details, and several forecasts made on the website and also dispenses how much data the website uses and for what purpose. If you access the website, it's your responsibility to be aware of the Privacy Policy. Using this site indicates that you have a complete concern about the terms and privacy. Plus, please don't proceed to the site if you disagree with the privacy policy and terms and conditions.

Your continuing access to the website confirms that you have consent and understanding of the privacy policy. We can collect, maintain, store, disclose and transfer your personal information as per the Privacy Policy.

It's requested to carefully read the Privacy Policy and Terms before using the site.

Our Commitment

Birthastro is committed to protecting the privacy of an individual, whether it's a registered user or visitor. Furthermore, a user consents to understand the type of information we collect. However, this website uses personal information and shares it with the concerned person related to predictions and horoscope charts, and it is guaranteed that no prediction information would be revealed anywhere or to any member. We are liable not to disclose the predictions in any case. It is also clarified that we don't tend to sell or supply the personal data obtained from the website.

It is recommended for people who are suffering from mental issues and have thoughts related to suicide and self-harm not to use the website as we are not treating and allowing these kinds of users to proceed with our website. It's your own risk, and the website is not responsible for any destruction as we advise such users to stop and discontinue the use of this site. We also own the right to share the information of such a person to the law enforcement authorities whenever it's required. No privacy commitment and agreement are involved in such cases, and the third party is also involved herein.

How Do We Collect Information?

The website clearly declares that it collects, manages, stores, and uses the data of the website user, and it can be a registered user or website visitor. However, we collect the data in a specific manner and employ it with active and passive manners.

Active Information - This website collects data of the user that contains site usage information ( website viewers, times of website visiting, viewed and most opened files information), customer's feedback and sites' response, and purchase tracks of the buyers.

Passive Information - The website also stores and uses the information that it automatically gains from your system and browser. However, it's publicly visible information that can be easily sourced from the internet.

Information That We Collect

We collect the personal information of the user, and it can be in variant type:

  • Registration data - When you register yourself as a member of this website, the website asks for personal information, including full name, birth date, address, contact information, gender, email address, photograph, and some more sensitive data. It's the required information under the amended Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000. Without personal information, the website would not guarantee to send you the service and the information you are seeking for.
  • Paying for products and services - While booking a product and service, this website asks for personal and confidential financial information, but we only use the user's personal information. The financial information, including bank details, IP address, credit/debit card information, or other payment information, proceeds through a secure and safe third party getaway. Bank details and financial information are highly confidential; thus, this site doesn't manage, use and store the details.
  • Links, files, and cookies - We save and collect the data on your system drive operated by the website's cookies. The website can store temporary and permanent data, i.e., session data that automatically allows users to access the website. Through cookies, the web server recognizes the user's system and the using time of the website that enrolls with the viewing of page, time and date of the visit, verify registration or password information, length of time, and so on. The purpose of cookies is to enable the user to avail of the information and specific features of the website. It's a method of customer personalization service that enhances the user's experience of using the website. Along with this, the website is able to use information such as customer feedback, comments, etc., on the blogs, forums, articles, and many more that the user access by using this website.
  • Other information - Many third-party websites and ads of other websites are coupled with this website, and any information shared on the sites and used by the sites are not a matter of ours. We are not providing any liability related to these third-party links and websites as these sites have their own Privacy Policy. This website doesn't sell, transfer and trade any information of its user to any third party link and website.

Children Privacy Policy

We only allow you to use this site if you are an adult or above 18 years of age. This website has no intention to attract and compel children to use our products and services; no information is collected from individuals below 13 years of age.

If you are below 13 years of age, please do not use this website at any cost. We are not responsible for any destruction and risk.

We are not sharing any information about children below 13 years of age. If the parent is concerned about sharing the information, immediately contact us to take immediate and strict steps.

Contacting Us

If you have any queries related to our Privacy Policy, dealing with issues on the website, and grievances from products and services, you can directly contact us on our customer care email id.

Disclaimer

IT IS HIGHLY ADVISABLE TO CAREFULLY READ THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEBSITE AND ACCESS THE WEBSITE AFTER CONFIRMING ITS TERMS AND PRIVACY POLICY.

WE ARE NOT LIABLE FOR ANY COMMUNICATION BETWEEN THIRD-PARTY SITES AND CUSTOMERS. IT IS RECOMMENDED TO READ THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE THIRD-PARTY SITES. THE RISK AND MISUSE ARE AT YOUR OWN COST, AND WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DESTRUCTION BETWEEN THE CUSTOMER AND THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES.